Sodium Lactate – Natriumlaktat – NEW!

Sodium Lactate – Natriumlaktat – NEW!

3,40 20,10 

Natrium Laktat

Auswahl zurücksetzen

Artikelnummer: n. a. Kategorien: , ,

Beschreibung

Hilft Deiner Seife schneller fest/hart zu werden, besonders bei filigranen Formen nützlich.

Natürlicher unbedenklicher Inhaltsstoff. Flüssig.

Product Description

You need this product in your collection. Sodium lactate hardens cold process soap so you can unmold and enjoy it more quickly. You can also use it in lotion to draw moisture to the skin, or in hot process soap to make it more fluid and smooth.

It’s a liquid salt derived from the fermentation of sugars found in corn and beets.

    • Ingredients (INCI Name): Propanoic acid, 2hydroxy, monosodium salt

 

    • Origin: France

 

    • Shelf Life: 2 years

 

    • Recommended for Cold Process: yes

 

    • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no

 

    • Recommended for Bath Bombs: no

 

    • Eye Safe: no

 

  • Usage Instructions: For cold and hot process soap, add 1 tsp. per pound of oils to the cooled lye water.
  • For lotion, add to the water phase at 0.5 to 4 percent
  • SDS_V000439_SODIUM_LACTATE
  • https://www.brambleberry.com/shop-by-product/ingredients/additives-and-lye/liquids/sodium-lactate/V000439.html

Zusätzliche Information

Gewicht n. a.
Ätherische Öle

100 ml, 500 ml, 1000 ml

Bewertungen

Es gibt noch keine Bewertungen.

Schreibe die erste Bewertung für „Sodium Lactate – Natriumlaktat – NEW!“

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

Consent Management mit Real Cookie Banner